E-K (imaginaryxlies) wrote,
E-K
imaginaryxlies

  • Mood:
  • Music:
DJ is down D:

So I will update here.

I've been working all week. I come home smelling like milkshakes.

Yesterday Dad came home from Sydney with Krispy Kreme doughnuts!! Damn those things are sweeeeet!

I made a new layout for LJ.

I also decided to do a survey.


You are...(looks)
[x] tall
[ ] in between
[ ] short

[ ] blonde
[ ] redheaded
[x] brunette
[ ] black-haired
[ ] not quite blonde but not quite a brunette

[ ] blue-eyed
[ ] brown-eyed
[x] green-eyed
[ ] hazel eyed
[ ] gold eyed
[ ] grey eyed
[ ] with glasses
[ ] with contacts

[ ] with braces
[x] with freckles
[x] with piercings (ears)
[ ] with tattoos
[x] and have long hair (its pretty long...D:)
[ ] and have short hair
[ ] and have mid-length hair

Your nationality includes...
[ ] chinese
[ ] indian
[ ] taiwanese
[ ] japanese
[ ] hispanic
[ ] nicoya
[ ] puerto rican
[ ] chicana
[ ] italian
[x] scottish
[ ] filipino
[ ] dutch
[x] french
[ ] german
[x] irish
[ ] greek
[ ] portuguese
[ ] polish
[ ] korean
[ ] jamacian
[ ] canadian
[ ] lithuanian
[ ] native american
[ ] russian
[x] british
[ ] danish
[ ] african
[x] sweedish
[ ] scandanavian
[ ] norwegian
[ ] armenian
[ ] finnish
[ ] bohemian
[ ] austrian
[x] other

Your favorite color(s) is/are?
[x] red
[ ] pink
[ ] yellow
[x] black
[ ] green
[ ] blue
[ ] white
[x] silver
[ ] purple
[ ] brown
[ ] orange

You are sometimes...
[x] annoying
[x] talkative
[x] shy
[x] funny
[x] serious
[ ] bubbly
[x] spazzy
[x] fun-loving
[x] laid back
[x] strict
[x] hyper
[x] weird

The music you like is?
[x] rap
[x] rock
[ ] pop
[ ] country
[ ] hip hop
[ ] r&b
[ ] slow jams
[ ] Christian
[x] classical
[ ] techno
[ ] oldies
[x] the 80s
[x] punk
[x] Metal
[ ] reggae
[x] Goth
[ ] Latin
[x] musicals

The pets you have are?
[x] cat
[x] dog
[ ] lizard
[ ] rat
[ ] ferret
[ ] rabbit
[x] fish
[ ] Bird
[ ] other

Clothes you like to wear are?
[x] t shirts
[ ] sweatshirts
[x] stockings
[ ] high heels
[x] boots
[x] sneakers
[x] jeans
[x] pjs
[ ] boxers-count as underwear
[x] underwear
[ ] dresses
[x] skirts
[ ] long skirts
[ ] watches
[ ] necklace
[ ] hoop earrings
[x] toe socks
[ ] flip flops
[x] halter tops
[ ] stilletos
[x] band shirts
[ ] shorts
[ ] cut offs

How do you like to wear your hair?
[x] down
[x] ponytail
[ ] pigtails
[ ] messy bun
[ ] half up half down
[x] curly ITS ALWAYS DAMN CURLY!
[ ] bun
[ ] crimped
[ ] with a bandana
[x] French braids
[x] lots of little braids
[ ] Gel
[ ] hat
[ ] messy guy hair
[ ] sex hair

You're mostly labeled as?
[x] goth
[ ] emo
[ ] prep
[ ] punk
[ ] hippie
[ ] nerd
[ ] ditzy
[x] hyper
[x] happy
[x] everything
[ ] I hate labels!
[ ] I have no idea

You eat?
[x] dessert every night
[x] no meat
[x] diet stuff
[x] healthy foods
[x] junk foods
[x]a lot of carbs
[ ] lots of meat
[x] salad
[ ] seafood
[ ] nothing

A typical friday night...
[x] mall with your friends
[ ] partying
[x]staying home
[ ] babysitting and getting $$
[x] hanging out w/ my friends
[ ]hanging out w/ your boyfriend/girlfriend
[x] working while your friends are out having fun
[ ] at something to do with sports

Currently you are...
[ ]in a relationship
[x] single
[ ] crushing
[ ] single and looking for someone
[ ] just broke up...and so sad about it

Online, you use:
[x] lol
[x] sup
[x] =D
[x]lmao
[x] stfu
[x] ty
[x] j/k
[x] ttyl
[x] g2g
[x] haha
[x]wtf
LOL I USE ALL OF THEM WTF!!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments